Contact Information

The UPS Store

0 Votes

1730 S Federal Hwy, Delray Beach, FL, 33483

(561) 279-2440

Wheelchair Accessible

Category: Mail Services

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

About

The UPS Store #3160 in Delray Beach specializes in expert packing and shipping solutions. Locally owned and operated, we provide a range of services including printing, document finishing, and notary services. Our team is dedicated to assisting customers with their mailing and shipping requirements.

Gallery
Map & Directions
Map of The UPS Store in Delray Beach, FL

1730 S Federal Hwy
Delray Beach, FL, 33483

Intersection: SR-782 and Banyan Tree Ln

Directions

What is your departure address?

Hours of Operation
  • Monday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Thursday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Friday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed
Forms of Payment
  • American Express
  • Debit Cards
  • Discover
  • MasterCard
  • Personal Checks
  • Visa
Highlights & Details

Service Options

  • Delivery
  • In-Store Pickup
  • Onsite Services
FAQs
  • Q: Is The UPS Store wheelchair accessible?
    A: Yes, The UPS Store is wheelchair accessible.

  • Q: What payment methods does The UPS Store accept?
    A: The UPS Store accepts various credit cards.

Features
  • Specializes in document finishing
  • Offers onsite services
  • Provides mailbox rentals
  • Known for efficient packing techniques
Pros & Cons
  • Experienced staff available
  • Professional service environment
  • Clean and organized facility
  • May have pricing concerns
Reviews & Discussion
Citations
36 visits to The UPS Store in Delray Beach

Select your Rating

Add Photos

Photos:

JPG, GIF or PNG images under 5MB. All photos are reviewed before being placed on our website.

Add Video

Video Saved
All videos are reviewed before being placed on our website.

Share

or Send to E-mail

Map